Mega Fortune Dreams Online Slot Review

Of all the online progressive jackpot games, Net Entertainment has arguably been responsible for the most popular – Mega Fortune. Now, the game that spawned overnight millionaires now has a younger, fresher ... Read Full Review

100% up to €500 + 20 Free Spins

Play for real money

18+ T&C Apply.

  • ProgressiveYes

  • Minimum Bet0.2

  • Maximum Bet80

NetEnt

Mega Fortune Dreams Review

Of all the online progressive jackpot games, Net Entertainment has arguably been responsible for the most popular – Mega Fortune. Now, the game that spawned overnight millionaires now has a younger, fresher sibling – Mega Fortune Dreams. The young upstart’s player numbers are gathering pace, too, as gamers realise it's a genuine upgrade on the original in terms of looks and features. We should also mention this upgrade has already paid out a €4,009,504 progressive jackpot to a lucky gamer who only had six spins. If you're seeking a jackpot to chase, this five-reel, 20-payline beast should be on your hit list. Mega Fortune Dream has a 96.4% return-to-gamer level – that's solid for a big progressive.

Mega Fortune Dreams Screenshot 1
Mega Fortune Dreams Screenshot 2
Mega Fortune Dreams Screenshot 3
Mega Fortune Dreams Screenshot 4
Mega Fortune Dreams Screenshot
  • About Mega Fortune Dreams Slot Game

    Just like the classic Mega Fortune, NetEnt's upgraded Dreams version takes you aboard a luxury boat to schmooze away with the mega rich. However, times have moved on and launching Mega Fortune Dreams treats you to a slicker, fresher, better-looking slotscape – set in a stunning exotic location. The graphics and animation have simply gone to another level – the clinking champagne glasses when you trigger the bonus game with the scatter is a particularly classy touch. Stepping aboard the slot showers you in luxury reel symbols, including wild palm trees, diamond rings, designer watches, silver clutch bags, champers on ice, cocktails and sparkling A, K, Q, J and 10 jewels. In addition to a wide range of high and low base-game payouts, Mega Fortune can treat you to free spin multiplier bonuses, wild rewards and the big one – entry to the progressive jackpot wheel.

  • Mega Fortune Dreams Slot Features, Specials and Symbols

    This stunner of a progressive can be played from 0.20 to 80.00 across all paylines, with an array of base-game payouts to keep you happy while searching for entry into the progressive jackpot game:

    Symbol3x Payout4x Payout5x Payout
    Wild Palm Trees505005000
    Diamond Ring402002000
    Watch301501000
    Clutch Bag20100600
    Champers on Ice1560300
    Cocktail1040200
    *Editor's Note: Sparkling A, K, Q, J, 10 jewels pay from 5x to 150x.*

    Diamond Scatter Free Spin Bonus

    Landing three or more diamond scatters across Mega Fortune Dream's reels rewards you with a shower of free spins:

    • Five = 20 free spins
    • Four = 15 free spins
    • Three = 10 free spins

    Your free spins start with a x3 multiplier, but can rise to as much as x10 if you collect more scatters (result).

    Progressive jackpot Bonus Board

    And now to the big one – the real reason you want to play this baby: the progressive. To stand a chance, you need to first stop three or more bonus icons on the reels – this launches the bonus reel. It's the same setup as in the original game, it just looks prettier. If you manage to click your way to the centre of the reel, you could win the rapid, major or mega progressive – don't worry, we'll ring your boss.

    Dreamy Verdict: Mega Fortune Dream is a superb upgrade of NetEnt's original jackpot classic – and having paid out millions already, it's got to be played if you're into progressives.

Share this Mega Fortune Dreams Review today!
SlotSource Security Assurance

Users can feel confidence that SlotSource only features and recommends sites of the highest quality and durability. Over a decade in the online gaming industry has taught us a thing or two, and players can rest assured that we bring that extensive history and real world experience with casinos to every single review we create.

100% up to €500 + 20 Free Spins

Play for real money

18+ T&C Apply.

  • Minimum Bet: 0.2
  • Maximum Bet: 50
  • Paylines: 20
  • Reels: 5
  • Min Bet Per Line: 0.01
  • Max Bet Per Line: 0.75
  • Min Coins Per Line: 1
  • Max Coins Per Line: 5
arrow-rightgames-plushamburger-menuhomeAsset 1newsletterplay-buttonreview-featuresite-typestartag-exittickwhite-menu-star

Join today to claim our exclusive sign up bonuses!

Get all the latest slots bonuses, reviews and more.